Results 2018

Class 1
Brood Mare, calculated to produce weigh-carrying Hunter with foal at foot.
1st Jim Kingston, Carrigbawn, Drinagh.
2nd Denis Dullea, Collatrim, Bandon.
3rd Mary McCarthy, Aughatubber, Glandore. 

Class 2
Brood Mare, calculated to produce High Class Hunter with foal at foot.
1st Seamus Lehane, Ballard House, Ballymacowen, Clonakilty.
2nd P J Lehane, Castleview, Clonakilty.
3rd John Crowley, Moneycrony, Enniskeane. 
4th Patrick O'Sullivan, Droum, Leap.

Class 3
Colt Foal (non thoroughbred)
1st Denis Dullea, Collatrim, Bandon.
2nd Patrick O'Sullivan, Droum, Leap.
3rd Deirdre Burchill, Rineen, Skibbereen.

Class 4
Filly Foal (non thoroughbred)
1st Seamus Lehane, Ballard House, Ballymacowen, Clonakilty.
2nd Denis Dullea, Collatrim, Bandon.
3rd Mary McCarthy, Aughatubber, Glandore

Class 6
Irish Draugh Mare
1st Deirdre Burchill, Rineen, Skibbereen. 
2nd Michael McCarthy, MRCVS, Western Rd., Clonakilty.
3rd Carmel Duggan, Edencurra, Dunmanway.
4th Denis Dullea, Collatrim, Bandon.

Class 7
Irish Draught Foal
1st Michael McCarthy, MRCVS, Western Rd., Clonakilty.
2nd Carmel Duggan, Edencurra, Dunmanway.
3rd Jim Kingston, Carrigbawn, Drinagh.

Class 8
Champion Foal of the Show: PJ Lehane, Castleview, Clonakilty.
Res. Champion : Seamus Lehane, Ballard House, Ballymacowen, Clonakilty.

Class 9
Half Bred or Irish Draught Mare and Foal to be progeny of mare & born after 1st January 2018
1st Seamus Lehane, Ballard House, Ballymacowen, Clonakilty.
2nd P J Lehane, Castleview, Clonakilty.
3rd Michael McCarthy, MRCVS, Western Road, Clonakilty.

Class 10
Gelding or Filly, 1 and 2 years old of Irish Draught Type
1st Sean Scannell, Derrynasaggart,Ballyvourney, Macroom
2nd Susan Leahy, C/o Patrick McCarthy, Mileen Stud, Bandon
3rd Sean Scannell, Derrynasaggart,Ballyvourney, Macroom

Class 11
Yearling Gelding/Filly to make Light or Medium Hunter.
1st Patrick O'Sullivan, Droum, Leap
2nd Finbarr McCarthy, Glandore
3rd Susan Leahy, C/o Patrick McCarthy, Meelin stud, Bandon.
4th John Tyner, Knocksmall, Kinsale

Class 12
2 Year old Gelding & 2 Year old Filly (non-thoroughbred)
1st John Tyner, Knocksmall, Kinsale 
2nd Roisin Shanahan, Glenduff, Kilbrittain

Class 12a
Tinahely Show Two Year Old Gelding All Ireland Championship Qualifier
1st Sean O'Sullivan, Lissygrenyn, Butlerstown, Bandon.

Class 13
3 Year old Gelding and Filly Class
1st Emily Crowley, Ardcahan, Dunmanway
2nd Denis Dullea, Collatrim, Bandon.
3rd Brian Sheehan, The Leap Inn, Leap

YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP BOLAND MEMORIAL TROPHY
John Tyner, Knocksmall, Kinsale

Class 14
Best Piebald or Skewbald Filly or Gelding 1 year old and over
1st Lee Collins, Clondee, Durrus
2nd John Coughlan, Derryvahalla, Bantry.
3rd Mary Hurley, Shreelane, Leap.

Class 14a
Cork County Yearling Championship
1st Billy Twomey, Clonkeen, Leap. 
2nd John Tyner, Knocksmall, Kinsale 
3rd Declan Fahy, Pearse St., Clonakilty.

Best Filly 
1st Eoin Jennings, Gortroe, Leap.

Class 15
Lightweight Gelding or Mare, 4 years and upwards.
1st James Lynch, C/o Val Hyde, Ballycrenane, Ballymacoda
2nd Pearl Johnson, C/o Robert Shaine, Coolcorron, Belgooly
3rd Felicity Ward, Grove House, Spring Grove, Kanturk

Class 16
Heavyweight Gelding or Mare, 4 years and upwards
1st Rosarie Collins, Foxhall, Rosscarbery
2nd Rosarie Collins, Foxhall, Rosscarbery
3rd Deirdre Burchill, Rineen, Skibbereen.

Class 17
Small Hunter over 148cms not exceeding 158cms.
1st Rosarie Collins, Foxhall, Rosscarbery
2nd Josephine O'Driscoll, Maulnarauga, Enniskeane
3rd Felicity Ward, Grove House, Spring Grove, Kanturk
4th Val Hyde, Ballycrenane, Ballymacoda

Class 18 
Cob not exceeding 152 cms.
1st Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen.
2nd Olive O'Hara, Ennell Bloodstock, Coralstown, Co. Westmeath.
3rd Lucy Murphy, 3 The Forge, Breenybeg, Kealkil.

Class 20
Pony Club Over 12
1st Carla Collins, Clonee South, Durrus, Bantry.
2nd no. 182
3rd Debbie Kelleher, Cappanaboul, Kealkil

Class 21
Ridden Family Pony under 148 cm.
1st No. Lucy & Adam O'Donovan, Collatrim, Bandon.

3rd Eabha collins, Skibbereen Road, Drimoleague.

Class 22
Ridden Pony 148 cm and under
1st Gavin Collins, Clonee South, Durrus 
2nd Barbara Mahony, Iona, Menloe Gardens, Blackrock, Cork
3rd Samantha Murphy, Cul na Greine, Drimoleague

Class 23
Ridden Pony 138 cm and under
1st Amy Enright, The Barn Gallery, Garranes South, Drimoleague

3rd Eabha collins, Skibbereen Road, Drimoleague.

Class 24
Ridden Pony, not exceeding 128 cm.
1st Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen. 
2nd Jenny O'Driscoll, Glenard, Castletownshend.
3rd Deirdre Burchill, Rineen, Skibbereen.

Class 25
Leading rein, led pony, mares & geldings, 4 years old and over not exceeding 128 cm
1st Lucy & Adam O'Donovan, Collatrim, Bandon. 
2nd Claire O'Sullivan, Milleenahorna, Skibbereen. 
3rd Grace Wycherley, Hollyhill, Aughadown, Skibbereen.

Class 26
Registered Connemara Pony to be led
1st John Coughlan, Derryvahalla, Bantry
2nd Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen.

Class 27
Pony Brood Mare Class.
1st Dermot Horgan, Mileen, Kilbarry, Macroom
2nd Michael Calnan, Riverside, Leap.
3rd Vincent O'Driscoll, Drominidy, Drimoleague

Class 28
Best Pony Foal, Dam to be 148 cm and under
1st Vincent O'Driscoll, Drominidy, Drimoleague

Class 29
Pony 2 year old and upwards, 138 cm and under. Confined
to the parishes of Skibbereen, Drimoleague, Drinagh
Schull, Goleen, Castlehaven, Rath, Leap, Caheragh,
Bantry, Aughadown, Durrus and Dunmanway.
1st Michael Calnan, Riverside, Leap.
2nd Robert Deane, Lahana, Drimoleague. 
3rd Owen Williamson, Knockskeagh,Leap

Class 30
Pony, Gelding or Filly, to be led 128 and under
1st Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen.
2nd Dermot Horgan, Mileen, Kilbarry, Macroom.
3rd Mary & Bridget Hurley, Shreelane, Leap

Class 31
Best Pony, Gelding or Filly, 1 to 2 years old not exceeding 138cm.
1st. Dermot Horgan, Mileen, Kilbarry, Macroom.
2nd Josephine O'Driscoll, Maulnarauga, Enniskeane
3rd Mary & Bridget Hurley, Shreelane, Leap

Class 32
Miniature Ponies.
1st Teresa & James Hurley, Shreelane, Leap.
2nd William O'Sullivan, Kilnaclasha, Skibbereen
3rd Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen.

Class 33
Working Hunter Ponies 4 year old and upwards not exceeding 138 cm
1st Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen. 
2nd Benjamin Wycherley, Hollyhill, Aughadown, Skibbereen.

Class 34
Working Hunter Ponies 4 year old and upward not exceeding 148 cm
1st Nicola McKeon, Bandon
2nd Gavin Collins, Clonee South, Durrus, Bantry.
2nd Benjamin Wycherley, Hollyhill, Aughadown, Skibbereen. 

Class 35
Working Hunter Class - 153 and upwards
1st Gary Connolly, Limbo Stud, Creagh, Baltimore
2nd Sharon Coombes, Rathbarry, Rosscarbery
3rd Declan O'Shea, Sackville St., Dunmanway

Class 36
Ladies Side Saddle Class
1st Val Hyde, Ballycrenane, Ballymacoda
2nd Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen. 

Class 37
Best Mare and Foal
1st Owen Williamson, Knockskeagh, Leap

Class 38
Best Donkey
1st William Ryan, Ardura, Ballydehob
2nd Katie O'Rourke, Timoleague 
3rd Dan Caverley, Prohoness, Aughadown

Class 39
Ridden Donkey Class
1st Katie O'Rourke, Timoleague 
2nd Clare Starrett, Dromreagh, Durrus, Bantry
3rd Owen Williamson, Knockskeagh, Leap

Class 39a
Ballinasloe Show Qualifier
1st William Ryan, Ardura, Ballydehob
2nd William O'Sullivan, Kilnaclasha, Skibbereen. 

HORSE CUPS

Pat Cahalane Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Seamus Lehane, Ballard House, Ballymacowen, Clonakilty.

The McCarthy Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner: Rosarie Collins, Foxhall, Rosscarbery

The Somerville Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner: Seamus Lehane, Ballard House, Ballymacowen, Clonakilty.

The Mr. What Perpetual Challenge Cup Cork County Yearling
Winner: Billy Twomey, Clounkeen, Leap.

Hourihane, O'Driscoll & Hourihane Cup
Winner: Patrick O'Sullivan, Droum, Leap.

James Gorman Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Jim Kingston, Carrigbawn, Drinagh.

Florence Wycherley Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Deirdre Burchill, Rineen, Skibbereen.

Jerome Hayes Perpetual Trophy
Winner: Deirdre Burchill, Rineen, Skibbereen.

D. F. O'Sullivan Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Michael McCarthy MRCVS, Western Rd., Clonakilty

Count Michalowski Trophy
Winner: Sean Scannell, Derrynasaggart, Ballyvourney, Macroom

Diarmuid Dineen Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Emily Crowley, Ardcahan, Dunmanway.

William Jennings Memorial Trophy
Winner: Rosarie Collins, Foxhall, Rosscarbery.

Kevin O'Donovan Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen.

Boland Memorial Trophy
Winner: John Tyner, Knocksmall, Kinsale

Church Restaurant Cup
Winner: Gary Connolly, Limbo Stud, Creagh, Baltimore

Barty Scully Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Seamus Lehane, Ballard House, Ballymacowen, Clonakilty.

Murty Fitzgerald & Billy O'Donovan Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Gavin Collins,Clonee South, Durrus, Bantry.

Paddy O'Leary Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Gwen Murphy, Cullinagh, Skibbereen.

Class 40
Best Shorthorn Calf (male or female) calved after 1st Sept. 2017
1st Philip Salter, Rea, Skibbereen.
2nd Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway.
3rd Philip Salter, Rea, Skibbereen.

Class 41
Best Heifer of Shorthorn Type showing one but not more than four permanent incisors.
1st. Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway.
2nd Philip Salter, Rea, Skibbereen.

Class 42
Best Heifer of Shorthorn type, showing no permanent incisors.
1st Harold Kingston, Meenies, Drimoleague.
2nd Philip Salter, Rea, Skibbereen.
3rd. John Caverley, White Castle, Schull.

Class 43
Best Shorthorn Cow
1st J.J. Barrett, Gurtaleen, Ballineen.
2nd Jimmy & Linda O'Donovan, Gortnamona, Schull. 

Shorthorn Champion: J.J. Barrett, Gurtaleen, Ballineen.
Shorthorn Reserve Champion: Philip Salter, Rea, Skibbereen.

Class 44
Friesian Bull any age
1st Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla, Co. Cork.
2nd Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla, Co. Cork.
3rd Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla, Co. Cork.

Class 45
1st Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla, Co. Cork.

Class 46
Richard & Avril Helen, Kilgarriffe, Clonakilty.

Class 47
1st John Kelly, Tullough, Dumanway. 
2nd John Kelly, Tullough, Dumanway. 
3rd John Kelly, Tullough, Dumanway.

Class 49
YMA Showmanship League 2018 Junior
1st Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla
2nd Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla

Class 50
YMA Showmanship League 2018 Intermediate
1st Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla

Class 51
YMS Showmanship League 2018 Heifer born before 1st September.
1st Paula & Peter Hynes, Rathard, Aherla
2nd Christopher McCarthy, Shanaway Hill Farm, Shanaway, Ballineen. 

Class 52
Pedigree Registered Friesian Heifer Calf born on or after 1st January 2018
1st Shanaway Hill Farm, Shanaway, Ballineen. 

Class 53
Pedigree Registered Friesian Heifer Calf born on or after 1st September 2017
1st Shanaway Hill Farm, Shanaway, Ballineen. 

Class 54a
Junior Friesan Championship
1st Shanaway Hill Farm, Shanaway, Ballineen. 
2nd Shanaway Hill Farm, Shanaway, Ballineen. 

Class 55
Pedigree Reg Friesian Heifer in milk
1st R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.
2nd Richard & Avril Helen, Kilgarriffe, Clonakilty.

Class 56
Pedigree Registered Friesian Heifer born 1.9.2015 and 31.8.2016
1st Richard & Avril Helen, Kilgarriffe, Clonakilty.

Class 57
Pedigree Registered Friesian Cow born on or between 1.9.2013 & 31.8.2015
1st R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.

Class 58
Pedigree Registered Friesian Cow born prior to 1st September 
1st Jerry Hegarty, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.
2nd R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.
3rd Jerry Hegarty, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.

Class 59
Pedigree Registered Friesian Cow
1st Richard & Avril Helen, Kilgarriffe, Clonakilty.

Class 60
Pedigree or non-pedigree Friesian Cow, in calf or in milk. Confined
1st Jerry Hegarty, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.
2nd Jerry Hegarty, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.

Friesian Champion: R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.
Friesian Reserve Champion: Jerry Hegarty, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.

Class 61
Best Udder of Show
1st R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.

Class 62
Carbery Group of 3 Females
1st R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.
2nd Jerry Hegarty, Mohonagh, Skibbereen. 
3rd Richard & Avril Helen, Kilgarriffe, Clonakilty.
4th Shanaway Hill Farm, Shanaway, Ballineen.

Class 63
Best Belgian Blue Male
1st John Cahalane, Forenaught, Castlehaven.

Class 64
Best Belgian Blue Cow & Belgian Blue Heifer
1st John Cahalane, Forenaught, Castlehaven.

Belgian Blue Champion: John Cahalane, Forenaught, Castlehaven.
Belgian Blue Reserve Champion: John Cahalane, Forenaught, Castlehaven.

Class 67
Pure Bred Hereford Calf male/female 1.9.2017
1st Mary Pat Dineen, Lislevane House, Bandon. 
2nd Dermot Whelton, Cullane West, Leap
3rd Eugene Lynch, Droumdaniel, Bantry.

Class 68
Hereford Heifer born 1.9.2016 - 31.9.2017
1st Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway. 
2nd Dermot Whelton, Cullane West, Leap. 
3rd Tom & Paddy Hickey, Skeaghanore, Ballydehob.

Class 69
Pure Bred Hereford Cow in calf or milk
1st Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway. 
2nd Dermot Whelton, Cullane West, Leap. 

Class 70
Michael Cadogan memorial Bull Class
1st Eugene Lynch, Droumdaniel, Bantry. 
2nd Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway. 

Class 71
Charolais Male Calf/Female Calf 1st September 2017.
1st John Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry. 
2nd John Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry. 
3rd Harold Kingston, Meenies, Drimoleague.

Class 72
Charolais Cow/Heifer born on or before 31st August 2017.
1st John Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry. 
2nd John Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry. 

Class 73
Best Limousin Bull any age
1st Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare 
2nd P J Hegarty, Gaggin, Bandon.

Class 74
Limousin Cow or Heifer born on or before 31.8.2017
1st Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare 

Class 75
Best Limousin Male/Female calf born 1st September 2017
1st Adrian Buckley, Knockgorm, Drimoleague. 
2nd Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare 
3rd Adrian Buckley, Knockgorm, Drimoleague.

Limousin Champion: Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare 
Limousin Reserve Champion: Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare

Class 77
Best Angus Bull
1st Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr

Class 78
Best Angus Cow or Heifer born 31st August 2017
1st Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr

Class 79
Pedigree Angus Male Calf/Female 1st September 2017.
1st Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr
2nd Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr

Class 79a
1st Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr

Aberdeen Angus Champion: Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr
Aberdeen Angus Reserve Champion: Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr

Class 80
Best Simmental Bull
1st Peter & Marian O'Connell, Race View, Mallow.

Class 81
Best Simmental Male/Female Calf 1st September 2017
1st Peter & Marian O'Connell, Race View, Mallow.

Class 82
Best Simmental Cow
1st Peter & Marian O'Connell, Race View, Mallow.

Simmental Champion Peter & Marian O'Connell, Race View, Mallow.
Simmental Reserve Champion Peter & Marian O'Connell, Race View, Mallow.

Class 84
Beef Calf
1st Jack Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry.
2nd Ted O'Connell, Raceview, Mallow

Class 85
Beef Breed Male or Female Under 2 years
1st John Cahalane, Forenaught, Castlehaven, Skibbereen. 

Class 86
Non-Pedigree Male/Female Calf born 1.1.2018
1st John Cahalane, Forenaught, Castlehaven, Skibbereen. 

Class 87
Beef Pairs
1st Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare 
2nd John Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry.
3rd Adrian Buckley, Knockgorm, Drimoleague.

Cork County Beef Bull Championship
1st Peter & Marian O'Connell, Raceview, Mallow.
2nd Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare. 
3rd Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr
4th John Cahalane, Forenaught, Castlehaven.
6th Eugene Lynch, Droumdaniel, Bantry.
7th Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway.

INDOOR SECTION

Class 88
Dish of 6 Strawberries
1st Mary Walsh, 36 Doheny Tce., Dunmanway.
2nd Mary Walsh, 36 Doheny Tce., Dunmanway.
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen

Class 89
Dish of 6 Blackcurrents
1st. Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen. 
2nd Dan & Marian McCarthy, Bawnahow, Skibbereen
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 90
Dish of 6 Raspberries
1st Mary Walsh, 36 Doheny Tce., Dunmanway.
2nd Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen. 
3rd Dan & Marian McCarthy, Bawnahow, Skibbereen

Class 91
Six Stalks of Rhubarb
1st Mary Condon, Drishanemore, Skibbereen. 
2nd Deirdre Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen. 
3rd Brendan, Michael & Clare Griffin, Gortshanecrone, Skibbereen.

Class 92
Five table potatoes Round Shape
1st Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen. 
2nd Michael White, Froe, Rosscarbery
3rd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 93
Five table potatoes Kidney Shape
1st Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery
2nd Michael White, Froe, Rosscarbery
3rd Peter Dunnican, Kerries, Skibbereen Rd., Drimoleague.

Class 94
Three Heads of Table Cabbage
1st Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery
2nd Michael White, Froe, Rosscarbery
3rd Bill Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague.

Class 95
Dish of 6 Tomatoes Homegrown
1st Dan & Marian McCarthy, Bawnahow, Skibbereen. 
2nd Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbeen. 
3rd Ann Deane, Droumleena, Dunmanway.

Class 96
Truss of Tomatoes Ripe or Unripe
1st Francine Thurnheer, Coolcaha, Ballydehob.
2nd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen. 
3rd Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery.

Class 97
Dish of Peas 6 Pods
1st Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery. 
2nd Charlie McCarthy, Glenangus, Adrigole, Skibbereen. 
3rd Evelyn Anderson, Roury, Rosscarbery

Class 98
Dish of 6 Broad Beans
1st Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery. 
2nd Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbeen. 
3rd Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen.

Class 99
Three Heads of Lettace
1st Bill Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague.
2nd Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery. 
3rd Dan & Marian McCarthy, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 100
Five onions homegrown
1st Bill Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague.
2nd Peter Dunican, Kerries, Skibbereen Rd., Drimoleague
3rd Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery.

Class 101
Five Shallot Onions
1st Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery.

Class 102
Three Red Table Carrots
1st Michael White, Froe, Rosscarbery
2nd Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery.

Class 103
Three Beetroots
1st Bill Kingston, Madore, Caheragh
2nd Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbereen. 
3rd Ann Deane, Droumleena, Dunmanway

Class 104
Five White Turnips
1st Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery.

Class 104a - Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbereen.

Junior Horticulture

Class 106
Three Heads of Table Cabbage
1st Luke Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague

Class 107
Three Heads of Lettuce
1st Luke Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague
2nd Lewis Hedger, Abbeystrewery

Class 108
Dish of Peas 12 Pods
1st Lewis Hedger, Abbeystrewery
2nd Luke Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague
3rd Charlie McCarthy, Glenangus, Adrigole, Skibbereen.

Class 109
Five Onions
1st Lewis Hedger, Abbeystrewery
2nd Brendan, Michael & Claire Griffin, Gortshanecrone, Skibbereen. 
3rd Luke Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague

Class 110
Five Table Potatoes
1st Niall Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen. 
2nd Luke Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague

EGGS

Class 111
Six White Eggs
1st David Giles, Woodford House, Roughgrove, Bandon. 
2nd Cillian Duggan, Kilkilleen, Church Cross, Skibbereen. 
3rd Brendan, Michael & Claire Griffin, Gortshanecrone, Skibbereen.

Class 112
Six Brown Eggs
1st Shane Duggan, Kilkilleen, Church Cross, Skibbereen. 
2nd Finbarr O'Driscoll,Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen. 
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores,Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 113
Six White Duck Eggs
1st Sam Kingston,Woodview House, Tooreen,Skibbereen. 
2nd Mary Sullivan, Brade, Union Hall. 

Class 114
Six Green Duck Eggs
1st Mary Condon, Drishanemore, Skibbereen. 
2nd Mary Sullivan, Brade, Union Hall. 

HORTICULTURE CUPS

Quinlan Trophy
Winner: Luke Kingston, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague

Cregan Perpetual Shield
Winner: Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery.

Frank Attridge Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Alec Jennings, Benduff, Rosscarbery

HONEY

Class 115
2 Jars Light Coloured Honey
1st Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
2nd Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
3rd Brendan Duggan, Kilkilleen, Church Cross

Class 116
2 Jars Medium Coloured Honey
1st Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
2nd Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
3rd Donie Duggan, Reencorran, Skibbereen.

Class 117
2 Jars Dark Coloured Honey
1st Donie Duggan, Reencorran, Skibbereen. 
2nd Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
3rd Donie Duggan, Reencorran, Skibbereen.

Class 118
2 Jars of Crystallised Honey
1st Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
2nd Brendan Duggan, Kilkilleen, Church Cross

Class 119
A Frame of Honey for Extraction
1st Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
1st Peter O'Rourke, Caheragh, Drimoleague. 
3rd Brendan Duggan, Kilkilleen, Church Cross

R.W. Nixon Cup
Winner: Peter O'Rourke, Kileenleigh, Caheragh.

Flowers

Class 120
Cactus Plant in Pot
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen
2nd Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 121
Succulent Plant in Pot
1st Anne Collins, Lissangle, Caheragh.
2nd Finbarr O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.
3rd Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.

Class 122
Flowering Plant in Pot
1st Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.
2nd Mary Bohane, Woodview, Kilderry, Skibbereen.
3rd Mary Twohig, 39 Riverdale, Skibbereen.

Class 123
Flowering Scarlet Geranium
1st Noelle Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen.
2nd Mary Twomey, Hillside, Coornishal, Leap.

Class 124
Other Flowering Geranium in Pot
1st Noelle Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen.
2nd Mary Twomey, Hillside, Coornishal, Leap.
3rd Mary Bohane, Woodview, Kilderry, Skibbereen.

Class 125
Foilage Plant in Pot
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.
2nd Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.
3rd Anne Collins, Lissangle, Caheragh.

Class 126
Fern in Pot
1st Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.
2nd Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.

Class 127
Ivy in Pot
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.
2nd Emma Giles, Woodford House, Roughgrove, Bandon.

Class 128
Collection of 2 Cacti each different
1st Finbarr O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen. 
2nd Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.

Class 129
Best Fuchsia in Pot
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.
2nd Estie Coombes, The Carrig, Skibbereen.
3rd Sean McCarthy, Cork Road, Skibbereen.

Class 130
Variety of Schrub Foliage 6 distinct varieties
1st Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbereen.
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 131
Three Roses shown in Vase
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.
2nd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.
3rd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 132
Three Sprays of Floribunda Roses
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.
2nd Sean McCarthy, Cork Road, Skibbereen.

Class 133
Three Sprays of Rambler Roses
1st Grace Kingston, Tooreen, Skibbereen.
2nd Noelle Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen. 
3rd Noelle Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen.

Class 134
Best Rose in Show one bloom to be shown with foliage
1st Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague.
2nd Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen. 
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 135
Vase of Sweetpeas
1st Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague.
2nd Lewis Hedger, Abbeystrewery, Skibbereen.
3rd Sean McCarthy, Cork Road, Skibbereen.

Class 136
Best Vase of Perennial 
1st Finbarr O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen. 
2nd Rita Williamson, Rearahinagh, Drimoleague. 
3rd Anne Collins, Lissangle, Caheragh, Drimoleague.

Class 137
Twelve Pansies
1st Finbarr O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen. 

Class 138
Collection of Hybrid Tea Roses in Stand
1st Finbarr O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen. 

Class 139
Best Specimen of Wild Flowers Under 10
1st Lewis Hedger, Abbeystrewery, Skibbereen.
2nd Grace Kingston, Tooreen, Skibbereen.
3rd Conall Whooley, Highfield, Baltimore

Class 140
Best Speciment of Wild Flowers Under 14
1st Abbey Caverley, Prohoness, Skibbereen.

Class 143
Vase of Dahlias with Three Varieties
1st Mary Bohane, Woodview, Kilderry, Skibbereen.

Class 144
One Vase of Flowering Shrubs 
1st Mary Twomey, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Rd., Skibbereen.
2nd Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 145 
Vase of Hydrangeas
1st Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbereen.
2nd Grace Kingston, Tooreen, Skibbereen.
3rd Mary Bohane, Woodview, Kilderry, Skibbereen.

Class 146
Window Box Display
1st Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.
2nd Mary Kearney, 3 Mardyke Place, Mardyke St., Skibbereen. 

FLOWER ARRANGING CLASSES

Class 147
Table Arrangement
1st Shane Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen. 

Class 148
Wreath for a Dinner Table
1st Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen.
2nd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 149
Garden Flowers
1st Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.
2nd Mary Kearney, 3 Mardyke Place, Mardyke St., Skibbereen. 

Class 150 
Harmony
1st Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 151
My Favourite Container
1st Sheila O'Rourke, Kileenleigh, Caheragh, Drimoleague.
2nd Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen.
3rd Ellen Palma, 22 North St., Skibbereen.

Class 152
My Favourite Basket
1st Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen.
2nd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 153
Treasures from the Sea
1st Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbereen.
2nd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 154
Modern Style
1st Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen.
2nd Sheila O'Rourke, Kileenleigh, Caheragh, Drimoleague.
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 155
Creature made from Fruit and Vegetables Under 10
1st Danny O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen.
2nd Jamie O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen.
3rd Ella Cronin, San Pio, Rathravane, Ballydehob

Class 156
Creature made from Fruit and Vegetables Under 14
1st Eva O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen.
2nd Niall Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 157
A Foliage Arrangement
1st Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen.
2nd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 158
Small Arrangement in a Cup
1st Conall Whooley, Highfield, Baltimore. 
2nd Sam Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen. 
3rd Colin Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 159
Ladies Buttonhole or Shoulder Spray
1st Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.
2nd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.
3rd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 160
Arrangement incorporation Fruit and Vegetables
1st Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Special Needs Window Box
1st Emmet Cadogan, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Road, Skibbereen.
2nd Donal Kingston, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Road, Skibbereen.
3rd Margaret Buckley, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Road, Skibbereen.

FLOWER AND FLOWER ARRANGING CUPS

O'Driscoll Shield
Joint Winners: Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague & Mary Bohane, Woodview, Kilderry, Skibbereen.

Conyngham Shield
Winner: Catherine Kingston.

Livermore Perpetual Cup
Winner: Mary O'Driscoll, Coolnaclehy, Skibbereen.

Eileen O'Sullivan Perpetual Trophy
Winner: Catherine Kingston

COOKERY

Class 162
Half Dozen White Scones
1st Mary O'Shea, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.
2nd Mary Sheehy, Highfield, Baltimore
3rd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.

Class 163
Half Dozen Brown Scones
1st Mary Collins, Reengaroga, Baltimore.
2nd Mary O'Shea, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.
3rd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.

Class 164
Porter Cake
1st Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.
2nd Noreen Burke, Lakeview, Drinagh West, Dunmanway
3rd Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.

Class 165
Home made Madeira Cake
1st Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.
2nd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 166
Half Dozen Queen Buns
1st Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.
2nd Mary Sheehy, Highfield, Baltimore. 
3rd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.

Class 167
Jam Sandwich Sponge Mixture
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Reenmurragha, Church Cross
2nd Mary Condon, Drishanemore, Skibbereen.
3rd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.

Class 168
Victorian Jam Sandwich
1st Vesta Kingston, Kilbarry, Dunmanway.
2nd Siobhan Leahy, 27 St Fachtnas Tce, Skibbereen.
3rd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.

Class 169
Home made Iced Carrot Cake not filled
1st Patricia Kingston, Madore, Caheragh.
2nd Siobhan Leahy, 27 St Fachtnas Tce, Skibbereen.
3rd Joy Lombard, Sunnyside, Tullyneaskey, Clonakilty.

Class 170
Apple Tart
1st Mary O'Shea, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.
2nd Estie Coombes, The Carrig, Skibbereen.
3rd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.

Class 171
Display of Six Decorated Cup Cakes
1st Mary O'Driscoll, Reenmurragha, Church Cross, Skibbereen.
2nd Carol Sheey, Highfield, Baltimore. 
3rd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.

Class 172
Six Rocky Road
1st Connie Collins, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Rd., Skibbereen. 
2nd Pauline Browne, Innishbeg, Skibbereen.
3rd Mary O'Driscoll, Reenmurragha, Church Cross, Skibbereen.

Class 173
Fruit Soda Bread
1st Mary O'Shea, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.
2nd Melanie Hann, Heir Island, Skibbereen. 
3rd Mary Sheehy, Highfield, Baltimore.

Class 174
Home made Brown Soda Cake
1st Kathleen O'Mahony, Ardra East, Rosscarbery.
2nd Eimear Collins, Drinagh East, Dunmanway.
3rd Colette Collins, Drinagh East, Dunmanway.

JAMS

Class 175
Pot of Gooseberry Jam
1st Patricia Kingston, Madore, Caheragh. 
2nd Siobhan Leahy, 27 St Fachtnas Tce., Skibbereen. 

Class 176
Pot of Blackcurrant Jam
1st Doris Sweetnam, Clohane, Skibbereen. 
2nd Estie Coombes, The Carrig, Skibbereen. 
3rd Mary O'Driscoll, Reenmurragh,Church Cross, Skibbereen

Class 177
Pot of Jam not classed
1st Grace O'Connell, Currabeg, Skibbereen.
2nd Una Brinkman, C/o Lissane, Drimoleague.
3rd Mary Condon, Drishanemore, Skibbereen.

Class 178
Pot of Marmalade
1st Una Brinkman, C/o Lissane, Drimoleague.
2nd Estie Coombes, The Carrig, Skibbereen.
3rd Patricia Kingston, Madore, Caheragh.

Class 179
Pot of Chutney
1st Francine Thurnheer, Coolcaha, Ballydehob.
2nd Una Brinkman, C/o Lissane, Drimoleague.
3rd Una Brinkman, C/o Lissane, Drimoleague.

Class 180
Half Dozen White Scones under 12
1st Sam Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen. 
2nd Danny O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen. 
3rd Gemma Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen.

Class 181
Half Dozen White Scones under 17
1st Emma Giles, Woodford House, Roughgrove, Bandon
2nd Shane Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 182
Half Dozen Queen Cakes Fancy iced under 12
1st Aodh Whooley, Highfield, Baltimore. 

Class 183
Half Dozen Queen Cakes Fancy iced under 17
1st Eimer Caverley, Prohoness, Skibbereen.
2nd Molly O'Mahony, Drisheen, Skibbereen.

Class 184
Half Dozen Queen Cakes Under 12
1st Zoe Salter, 'Roam View' Lissarankin, Skibbereen. 
2nd Marie O'Mahony, Ardrah East, Rosscarbery. 
3rd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 185
Half Dozen Queen Cakes Under 17
1st Emma Giles, Woodford House, Roughgrove, Bandon.

Class 186
Home made Apple Tart
1st Marie O'Mahony, Ardrah East, Rosscarbery. 
2nd Abbey Caverley, Prohoness, Skibbereen. 
3rd Rachel Crowley, Lurriga, Skibbereen.

Class 187
Half Dozen Decorated Biscuits Under 12
1st Eva O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen.
2nd Tom Dunican, Kerries, Skibbereen Rd., Drimoleague.
3rd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 188
Half Dozen Decorated Biscuits Under 17
1st Emma Giles, Woodford, Roughgrove, Bandon
2nd Shane Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 189
Half Dozen Fruit Scones Under 12
1st Danny O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen. 

Class 190
Half Dozen Fruit Scones Under 17
1st Emma Giles, Woodford House, Roughgrove, Bandon. 

Class 191
Chocolate Sandwich Sponge mixture not iced
1st Marie O'Mahony, Ardrah East, Rosscarbery.

Class 192
Half Dozen Decorated Cup Cakes Not Muffins Under 12
1st Kate Hegarty, Smorane, Skibbereen
2nd Grace Kingston, Tooreen, Skibbereen.
3rd Lauren McCarthy, Lough Ine Rd, Skibbereen.

Class 193
Half Dozen Decorated Cup Cakes Not Muffins Under 17
1st Anna Humphreys, Heir Island, Skibbereen. 
2nd Rachel Crowley, Lurriga, Skibbereen. 

Class 194
Gluten Free Class Half Dozen Decorated Cup Cakes
1st Mary Elizabeth Deasy, Derryduff, Rosscarbery
2nd Mary Collins, Reengaroga, Baltimore. 

COOKERY CUPS

National Dairy Council Perpetual Trophy
Winner:

Denis O'Leary Prize
Winner: Connie Collins, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Skibbereen

Jim Seymour Prize
Winner: Mary O'Driscolla, Reenmurragh, Church Cross, Skibbereen

Mrs. P. O'Driscoll Trophy Most points in Junior Cookery
Winner: Emma Giles, Roughgrove, Bandon

CRAFTS

Special Needs Craft Classes
Class 195
Small Knitted Article
1st Kay Walsh, 34 Innismore Drive, Ballincollig
2nd Noelle O'Farrell, C/o Co-Action, Skibbereen.
3rd Kay Walsh, 34 Innismore Drive, Ballincollig

Class 196
Any Craft Item
1st Kay Walsh, 34 Innismore Drive, Ballincollig
2nd Denis Murphy, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Rd., Skibbereen. 
3rd Ryan Murphy, St Patricks Boys NS, Skibbereen.

Class 197
Any item of Art
1st Solas Group, Co-Action, Skibbereen.
2nd Donal Kingston, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Rd., Skibbereen. 
3rd Rosie Dwyer, COPE Foundation, The Laurels, Cork Rd., Skibbereen. .

ADULT ART

Class 198
Painting Landscapes
1st Jenny Wilson, Ait Anainn, Kildee, Dunmanway.
2nd Glenis Rees, Minanes, Drinagh.
3rd Rose O'Leary, Mount St Mary's Union Hall.

Class 199 
Painting Still Life
1st Aileen O'Donovan, Madore, Caheragh, Drimoleague
2nd Glenis Rees, Minanes, Drinagh.
3rd Julia Deasy, The Pike, Clonakilty

Class 200
Hand Knitted Garment in Wool
1st Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
2nd Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway. 
3rd Mary Walsh, 36 Doheny Tce., Dunmanway

Class 201
Hand Knitted Garment Suitable for adult
1st Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
3rd Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 202
Aran Knitted Garment with Sleeves
1st Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway. 
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
3rd Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 203
Article of Crochet Cotton
1st Mary Walsh, 36 Doheny Tce., Dunmanway. 
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
3rd Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 204
Article of Crochet Wool - Small
1st Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway. 
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
3rd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway.

Class 205
Article of Crochet - Large
1st Eileen Kiely Dwyer, 21 Carrigfadda, Baltimore Rd., Skibbereen. 
2nd Carole Derham, Windy Heights, Derreenaverrihy, Caheragh, Drimoleague.
3rd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway.

Class 206
Best Article in Cross Stitch Embroidery
1st Emma Giles, Roughgrove, Bandon
2nd Shane Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 207
Article of Plain or Fancy Needlework
1st Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
3rd Sheila Derham, Windy Heights, Derreenaverrihy, Caheragh, Drimoleague.

Class 208
Article of Patch Work
1st Nikki Glentworth, 279 Folkestone Rd., Dover, Kent
2nd Mary Harte, Ailbrook, Foherlagh, Skibbereen. 
3rd Nikki Glentworth, 279 Folkestone Rd., Dover, Kent

Class 209
Article of Carrigmacross Lace
1st Mary Harte, Ailbrook, Foherlagh, Skibbereen. 
2nd Ann Hall, Dereeny House, Skibbereen. 
3rd Ann Hall, Dereeny House, Skibbereen

Class 210
Childrens Hand Knitted Garment
1st Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway. 
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
3rd Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 211
Small Hand Knitted Article
1st Mary Walsh, 36 Doheny Tce., Dunmanway
2nd Mary Walsh, 36 Doheny Tce., Dunmanway
3rd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway.

Class 212
Large Hand Knitted Article
1st Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway. 
2nd Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway. 
3rd Bernadette Carroll, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 213
Any craft Item not listed
1st Carole Derham, Windy Heights, Derreenaverrihy, Caheragh, Drimoleague.
2nd Bebhinn Marten, Tidewater, Rath, Baltimore
3rd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry Rd., Dunmanway.

Class 214
Any Craft Item
1st Naomi Hoare, Skibbereen Residential Care, Baltimore Rd., Skibbereen. 
2nd Joan Looney, Skibbereen Residential Care, Baltimore Rd., Skibbereen. 
3rd Joan Looney, Skibbereen Residential Care, Baltimore Rd., Skibbereen.

Class 216
Collage Picture Pre School
1st Leap and Glandore Pre School 

Class 217
Item made from Recyclable Materials
1st Hannah Crowley, Hawthorn, Drimoleague.
2nd Eva O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen. 
3rd Molly O'Neill, Mill Rd., Skibbereen.

Class 218
Article of Crochet in Wool or Cotton
1st Mya Humphreys, Heir Island, Skibbereen. 
2nd Gemma Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen. 

Class 219
Decorated Wooden Spoon Under 8
1st Jack Salter, Lissarankin, Skibbereen.
2nd Nathan Deane, Lissarankin, Skibbereen. 
3rd Jack Fitzgerald, 18 Cois Caol, Skibbereen.

Class 220
Decorated Wooden Spoon Under 12
1st Megan Fitzgerald, 18 Cois Caol, Skibbereen. 
2nd Zoe Salter, 'Roam View', Lissarankin, Skibbereen.
3rd Eva O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen.

Class 221
Article of Plain or Fancy Needlework Under 17
1st Eimear Collins, Drinagh East, Dunmanway.
2nd Aoife Kingston, Caheragh, Drimoleague

Class 222
Best Handmade Sofe Toy
1st Aoife Cleary, C/o Lake View, Shepperton, Skibbereen. 
2nd Zoe Salter, 'Roam View', Lissarankin, Skibbereen.
3rd Lola Chase, Deelish, Skibbereen.

Class 223
Original Designed and Executed Birthday Card Under 8
1st Anna Hegarty, Smorane, Skibbereen.
2nd Grace Kingston, Tooreen, Skibbereen. 
3rd Sam Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 224
Original Designed and Executed Birthday Card Under 12
1st Kate Hegarty, Smorane, Skibbereen. 
2nd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen. 
3rd Anna McCarthy, Lough Ine Road, Skibbereen.

Class 225
Original Designed and Executed Birthday Card Under 17
1st Eimear Crowley, Hawthorn, Drimoleague
2nd Jack Crowley, Hawthorn, Drimoleague

Class 226
Decorated Jam Pot or Bottle Under 8
1st Aine Collins, Drinagh East, Dunmanway.
2nd Saoirse O'Driscoll, Drishanemore, Tragumna, Skibbereen. 
3rd Naomi Harding, Rosscarbery

Class 227
Decorated Jam Pot or Bottle Under 12
1st Ellen Palma, 22 North St., Skibbereen.
2nd Leah Hegarty, Smorane, Skibbereen.
3rd Mary Elizabeth Deasy, Derryduff, Rosscarbery.

Class 228
Decorated Boot or Wellington Under 17
1st Eimear Crowley, Hawthorn, Drimoleague
2nd Shane Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen. 

Class 229
Any Craft Item not Listed U 10
1st Ryan Hegarty, Smorane, Skibbereen. 
2nd Conall Whooley, Highfield, Baltimore.
3rd Daniel McCarthy, Lough Ine Road, Skibbereen.

Class 230
Any Craft Item not classed U 14
1st Cathal Kingston, Tooreen, Skibbereen.
2nd Eva O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen.
3rd Jack Crowley, Hawthorn, Drimoleague.

Class 231
Painting or Drawing Theme Animals U 8
1st Louie Hedger, Highfield, Baltimore
2nd Senan Whooley, Highfield, Baltimore.
3rd Colin Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen

Class 232
Painting or Drawing Theme Animals U 12
1st Amie O'Driscoll, 45 St Fachtnas Tce., Skibbereen. 
2nd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen. 
3rd Amie O'Driscoll, 45 St Fachtnas Tce., Skibbereen.

Class 233
Painting or Drawing Theme Landscape U 14
1st Kaya Wild, Deelish, Skibbereen.
2nd Hannah Crowley, Hawthorn, Drimoleague.
3rd Mya Humphreys, Heir Island, Skibbereen.

CUPS

Susan O'Donovan Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Carole Derham, Windy Heights, Derreenaverrihy, Caheragh, Drimoleague.

Becher Perpetual Cup
Winner: Bebhinn Marten, Tidewater, Rath, Baltimore.

Mrs. P. O'Driscoll Trophy Junior Arts and Crafts
Winner: Eva O'Sullivan, Lassanaroe, Skibbereen.

West Cork Foroige Council
Winner: Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway

Class 234
Enlarged Photography Open
1st Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.
3rd Sam Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 235
Coloured Photography Holidays
1st Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.
2nd Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague
3rd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 236
Coloured Photography Children
1st Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.
2nd Cathal Kingston, Tooreen, Skibbereen.
3rd Alex Hedger, Highfield, Baltimore

Class 237
Coloured Photography Landscapes
1st Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen. 
2nd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.
3rd Anne Collins, Lissangle, Caheragh, Drimoleague

Class 238
Coloured Photography Animals
1st Rory Kingston, Caheragh, Drimoleague
2nd Andrea Sheehy, Highfield, Baltimore 
3rd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 239
Coloured Photography Flowers and Plants
1st Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague
2nd Mollie O'Mahony, Drisheen, Skibbereen. 
3rd Catherine Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 240
Coloured Photography Pets U 8
1st Sam Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen
2nd Anna Hegarty, Smorane, Skibbereen. 
3rd Colin Kingston, The Sycamores, Bawnahow, Skibbereen.

Class 241
Coloured Photography Pets U 12
1st Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague
2nd Ellen Palma, 22 North St., Skibbereen. 
3rd Katie Kingston, Woodview House, Tooreen, Skibbereen.

Class 242
Black and White Photography 
1st Lisa Robertson, 2 Newbridge Pk, Skibbereen. 
2nd Ann O'Donovan,Derrygrea, Drimoleague
3rd Christine O'Mahony, Kilbarry West, Dunmanway.

Class 243
Digital Enlarged Photography
1st Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague
2nd Alice Burke, Church Cross, Skibbereen. 
3rd Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague

CUPS

Cork Examiner Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner: Ann O'Donovan,Derrygrea, Drimoleague

The Hickey Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner: Ann O'Donovan, Derrygrea, Drimoleague

The Pattwell Perpetual Shield
Winner: Rory Kingston, Caheragh, Drimoleague


CATTLE CUPS

Charolais Society Perpetual Cup 
Winner: John Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry.

Dr. Moynihan Perpetual Challenge Cup 
Winner: J J Barrett, Gurtaleen, Enniskeane.

The Limousin Perpetual Cup 
Winner: Donal Moloney, Roo West, Ardnacrusha, Co. Clare.

Charles McCarthy Memorial Perpetual Cup
Winner: Eugene Lynch, Droumdaniel, Bantry

Richard Draper Memorial Perpetual Cup 
Winner: R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.

T D Burke Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner:- Jerry Hegarty, Mohonagh, Skibbereen.

William Shiely Perpetual Cup 
Winner: Richard & Avril Helen, Kilgarriffe, Clonakilty.

Byrne, Crowley & O'Keeffe Perpetual Challenge Cup 
Winner: R & S Helen, Lisroe, Lyre, Clonakilty.

Cork Marts Cup 
Winner: Albert de Cogan, Killamuckey, Castlemartyr

John Sheehy Memorial Cup 
Winner: Peter & Marian O'Connell, Raceview, Mallow.

Fiat Motors Ltd Perpetual Cup
Winner: Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway.

Bradfield Memorial Challenge Cup
Winner: Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway.

Jerry McCarthy Perpetual Cup 
Winner: Tom Roycroft, West Green, Dunmanway.

McCarthy Cup 
Winner: Eugene Lynch, Droumdaniel, Bantry.

Skibbereen Charolais Cup
John Ward, Dromourneen, Bantry